AMES – A total of 10,066 Iowa State University students have been recognized for outstanding academic achievement by being named to the fall semester 2019 Dean’s List. Students named to the Dean’s List must have earned a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.00 scale while carrying a minimum of 12 credit hours of graded course work.


Local students, class year and curriculum are listed below:


Adel


Erica Michelle Baier, 4, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education


Bellin Abigail Banwart, 2, Pre-Business


Nicole Rose Bever, 4, Dietetics (H SCI)


Rachael N. Brady, 4, Biology


Kyle Fredric Brownsberger, 4, Liberal Studies


Shaila Claibourn, 4, Anthropology


Katelyn Marie Collins, 4, Agricultural Business


Spencer Robert Collins, 2, Agricultural Studies


Elizabeth Wray Denherder, 4, Elementary Education


Kara Allison Devore, 4, Marketing


Amelia H. Dixon, 3, Music


Matthew James Dobrzynski, 3, Electrical Engineering


Steven Andrew Dobrzynski, 1, Open Option (LAS)


William Michael Dulaney, 3, Electrical Engineering


Sydney Ann Ebeling, 3, Event Management


Jill Margaret Even, 2, Journalism and Mass Communication


William Andrew Geadelmann, 3, Industrial Design


Brianna Heimann, 4, Kinesiology and Health


Cameron R. Johnson, 4, Finance


Bailey Renee Junge, 4, Kinesiology and Health


Hunter Douglas Mandernach, 4, Civil Engineering


Owen Ramsey Meier, 2, Pre-Business


Ethan John Meyer, 2, Pre-Business


Daniel Nicholas Nowysz, 4, Kinesiology and Health


Emily R. O’Brien, 2, Event Management


Rachel Jean Origer, 4, Civil Engineering


Tanner Lee Pingel, 4, Industrial Technology


Emily G. Pottebaum, 3, Physics


Terry Chase Ritchie, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree


Samantha Jayne Schepers, 3, Biology (AGLS)


Cole G. Schippers, 3, Management Information Systems


Jacob Schumacher, 3, Finance


Elijah Craig Schwarzkopf, 2, Architecture-Professional Degree


Ryann Michelle Slycord, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree


Jackson Tyler Smith, 3, Accounting


Joseph John Straub, 4, Industrial Engineering


Regan L. Wahman, 2, Accounting


Monika Annette Wiley, 4, Integrated Studio Arts


Cameron L. Wright, 4, Marketing


Dallas Center


Kayla Renae Crouse, 2, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design


Lauran Hansen, 4, Criminal Justice Studies


William Michael Horak, 3, Environmental Science (AGLS)


Graceann Bethellen Kruse, 3, Accounting


Rachel Elizabeth Overla, 2, History


Claire India Wessels, 3, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design


De Soto


Bradley Weston Clark, 4, Mathematics


Andrea Leigh Tigges, 2, Genetics (LAS)


Madalyn Denise Walker, 4, Music


Dexter


Joseph Henry Naberhaus, 4, Software Engineering


Linden


Dalena Renee Rogers, 4, Global Resource Systems


Perry


Alexandra Aguilar, 4, Marketing


Joselyn Tatiana Carrillo, 4, Global Resource Systems


Kimberly Jean Christensen, 4, Political Science


Andrea Ruby Cortes, 4, Graphic Design


Delaney Belle Eiteman, 2, Pre-Dietetics (H SCI)


Derick Ricardo Garcia, 4, Political Science


Abigail Katherine Greiman, 3, Animal Science


Haley Marie Greiman, 4, Chemical Engineering


Haileigh Lauren Kenyon, 4, Elementary Education


Ludvin Aldair Mejia, 4, Biology (AGLS)


Henry Ariel Melendrez, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree


Breanna Cassidy Penenger, 2, Music


Ryan Chaney Rathje, 4, Supply Chain Management


Jonathan E. Reyes Alfaro, 4, Mechanical Engineering


Karen Gisselle Romero, 2, Biochemistry


Isabel Grace Saemisch, 3, Public Relations


Julia Rose Stetzel, 2, Kinesiology and Health


Sarah A. Sweet, 4, History


Holden James Terpstra, 4, Industrial Technology


Redfield


Christopher M. McColloch, 3, Agricultural Studies


Justin Jay Rolfes, 3, Agricultural Studies


Cassidy Nicole Wagner, 4, Psychology


Waukee


Ashley Nicole Anderson, 4, Mathematics


Hannah Elise Ashley, 2, Open Option (LAS)


Nawal Azmat Awan, 2, Pre-Architecture


Megan I. Baldwin, 4, Elementary Education


Noah Frederick Berthusen, 4, Software Engineering


Kelsey M. Best, 4, Event Management


Justin Edward Black, 2, Mechanical Engineering


Emma Bolles, 2, Integrated Studio Arts


Sydney Branstetter, 2, Pre-Business


Emily Kathryn Cahill, 3, Elementary Education


Cameron Bryan Carroll, 3, Civil Engineering


Olivia Anne Christensen, 2, Management


Madeline Rose Colosimo, 1, Veterinary Medicine


Robert J. Colosimo, 3, Chemistry


Davis Joseph Dalton, 4, Civil Engineering


Tess Marie Derrick, 2, Public Relations


Jackson Ray Donels, 4, Graphic Design


Payton Alexis Dykstra, 3, Communication Studies


Nicole L. Eckhart, 4, Psychology


Lauren R. Ellerbach, 4, Animal Science


Ryan Spencer Foreman, 4, Music


Dakota Frederick Fouts, 4, Aerospace Engineering


Kaitlyn Anne Galetich, 4, Marketing


Aspen Skye Goad, 2, History


Collin Edward Godwin, 2, Pre-Business


Carter Bryan Goos, 2, Pre-Business


Andrew James Grace, 4, Finance


Malia Faith Griffin, 4, Biology


Megan E. Groathouse, 2, Computer Science


Tyler Benjamin Groathouse, 4, Aerospace Engineering


Mason Hale, 2, Kinesiology and Health


Joshua Sangmin Hanyang, 4, Entrepreneurship


Steele Hyde Harter, 4, Community and Regional Planning


Mark A. Heggen, 4, Agricultural Biochemistry


Lawton Wiley Herbert, 4, Veterinary Medicine


Amber M. Holloway, 4, Elementary Education


Kristin Lynne Hunke, 4, Dietetics (H SCI)


Aaqib Bin Issa, 4, Computer Science


Rick Ito Jensen, 3, Mechanical Engineering


Sarah J. Johnson, 2, Pre-Business


Jacob Glen Keil, 2, Pre-Diet and Exercise (H SCI)


Emma Jane Kern, 2, Interior Design


Ethan T. Kinneer, 1, Pre-Business


Christopher Adam Kovalsky, 4, Finance


Cameron Cotter Lang, 3, Marketing


Taylor Danielle Luther, 4, Elementary Education


Makenna Elizabeth Mason, 2, Pre-Graphic Design


Megan E. McAllister, 4, Finance


Eric Charles McEntee, 4, Marketing


Elizabeth Marie Mesman, 3, History


Emily Marie Mickelson, 4, Child, Adult, and Family Services


Danielle A. Modrell, 4, Accounting


Nathan C. Mortenson, 4, Electrical Engineering


Mackenzie M. Nehls, 4, Accounting


Alexandria M. Nigg, 3, Kinesiology and Health


Alexis Madison Olsen, 4, English


Betina Pajazetovic, 3, Industrial Design


Erin Parcel, 4, Criminal Justice Studies


Inga Elisabeth Peterson, 1, Elementary Education


Danielle M. Pudenz, 2, Event Management


Natalie Ruthann Rasley, 1, Pre-Architecture


Nicholas Allen Roose, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree


Amanda Marie Roush, 3, Biology


Lauren Grace Rush, 2, Pre-Business


Hannah Renee Ryan, 3, English


Madeline Olivia Ryan, 4, Graphic Design


Hannah M. Sand, 2, Pre-Business


John Sand, 3, Graphic Design


Abigail Joan Schlotfeldt, 3, Landscape Architecture


Riley Schrimper, 4, Finance


Katelyn Elizabeth Seese, 4, Marketing


Jenna Kay Sell, 4, Industrial Engineering


Rylie Marie Smith, 3, Open Option (LAS)


Karley Breanne Spahn, 4, Kinesiology and Health


Mckenzie Gayle Stewart, 1, Design Undeclared


Ashley Ann Tibbs, 2, Agriculture and Society


Hailey C. Tiefenthaler, 4, Marketing


Calista Ann Tietz, 4, Elementary Education


Jessica Caroline Toliver, 4, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design


Noah James Tornabane, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree


Talia Lorett Torpy, 4, Graphic Design


Katie Marie Van Sloun, 3, Marketing


Sara R. Wadle, 4, History


Sydney E. Wasteney, 3, Marketing


Samuel P. Wedemeyer, 3, Computer Science


Claire Wolfe, 3, Microbiology


Jillian Marie Wood, 3, Kinesiology and Health


Meredith A. Wood, 2, Event Management


Elijah Berkley Wright, 3, Industrial Technology


Isabela Jade Yamen, 1, Pre-Business


Ziqing Ye, 4, Supply Chain Management